Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
Dim. l 30 cm
SKU: 1912230278.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #278
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #414

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

    "Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #23

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #613
    Limoges France

    Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.

    An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen Staffordshire hondjes.

    A pair of porcelain Staffordshire dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kg
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #644

    Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #248

    Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.

    Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #649
    Jef Vaes

    “Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #611

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More