#414“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#40Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
#563ConcordeEen grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.
A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#273‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#460Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#228Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
#53CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 & 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een Victoriaanse opklapbare ‘cakestand’.
A Victorian folding 'cake stand'.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43 x 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#668Val Saint LambertEen art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#492Floris Jespers“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250