Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.

A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.
Dim. l 30 cm
SKU: 1912230278.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #278
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #414

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.

    "Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #1

    Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.

    A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #654

    Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.

    A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268

    Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰

    A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #511

    “Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.

    "Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #503

    Een houten gesculpteerd schedeltje op standaard met octopus hoofddeksel. Onder glazen stolp op houten sokkel.

    A wooden carved skull on a stand with an octopus headdress. Under a glass dome on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 40cm + Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #89
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #700
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware vintage kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A large heavy vintage crystal bowl, blue colored throughout the mass, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.

    "Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #635

    Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #228
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More