Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.
Roemer

Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
Dim. 13 cm
SKU: 1804230322.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #322
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #606

    Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.

    A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #304

    Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #634
    Crüwell

    Orientaalse tabaksreclame.

    Oriental tobacco advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #134
    Sorez (?)

    Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #298
    Lopez y Moreno

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.

    A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #571

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #479
    M. Louissaint

    “Abstract met ananas in ovaal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    “Abstract with pineapple in oval.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #610

    Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.

    Une montre de poche art déco en argent 800‰.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More