Other lots in this auction
-
#419Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Bronzen handvat van een kris. Verguld en met gekleurde glazen kralen. Bali.
Bronze handle of a kris. Gilded and decorated with colored glass beads. Bali.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#616Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#291BeautycordEen oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.
A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
#442‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.
'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#456Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#659Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.No longer availableDim. 32 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




