Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #20

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en drie robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with three small diamonds and three rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #365

    Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.

    Majapahit heads. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #149
    André Dendal
    Period: 1901-1979

    “Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #38

    Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.

    Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.

    A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #33

    Een lot van 6 zilveren lepeltjes in origineel doosje, bijgevoegd strooilepeltje met zilveren heft.

    A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483

    Een koud gepatineerde bronzen kameel in de geest van de Weense bronzen.

    A cold patinated bronze camel in the spirit of Viennese bronzes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #177

    Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.

    An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More