A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #457

    'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.

    A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #326

    A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.
    Dim. 71 x 41 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #320

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale blauwe topaas van +- 3,35 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,47 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central blue topaz of approximately 3.35 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.47 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 5,62 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #259

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #380

    An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #410

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant +- 0,21 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.21 ct.
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #447

    Bronzen ruitersbeeldje. Tsjaad.

    Bronze equestrian figurine. Chad.
    Dim. H. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #297
    Karel Dupond
    Period: 1943

    "Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00