Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #304

    ‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #412
    Robert Van Cauwenberghe
    Period: 1905 - 1985

    ‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.

    'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    P. Madison

    Een groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.

    A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een blauwe kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue crystal bowl, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø32,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    E. Braat

    ‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.

    "Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.

    "Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577

    Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.

    A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #241
    Christian Delvaux

    Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.

    A brown taupe leather money pouch in D shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.

    A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More