Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #206

    Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.

    A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 140 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #449

    Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.

    Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 352 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #108

    Een uit pitch-pine hout en metaal vervaardigde poppen-of kinderwagen.

    A pitch pine wood and metal doll or child's carriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 165 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.

    "Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #75

    Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #364

    ‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More