Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en drie robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with three small diamonds and three rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149André DendalPeriod: 1901-1979“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#207Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.No longer availableDim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#38Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#691Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#33Een lot van 6 zilveren lepeltjes in origineel doosje, bijgevoegd strooilepeltje met zilveren heft.
A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een koud gepatineerde bronzen kameel in de geest van de Weense bronzen.
A cold patinated bronze camel in the spirit of Viennese bronzes.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#177Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#135Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.
Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100




