Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459

    “Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #61
    Longfils

    Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.

    An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    F.T.

    Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.

    A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.

    A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #668

    Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.

    A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    A. Matthys

    ‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.

    "Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36

    Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.

    A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 161 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More