Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #473

    Een Oud-Romeins terracotta olielamp met gesculpteerde arendskop.

    An ancient Roman terracotta oil lamp with a sculpted eagle's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #687

    Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.

    An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #392
    R. Anthonissen

    “Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.

    "Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.

    A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #53
    Delft

    Een blauw-witte porseleinen knobbelvaas. Onderaan gemerkt De Porcelyne Fles.

    A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    Een set van 2 kaders van Menen, een oude ingekleurde landkaart en een ingekleurde ets.

    A set of 2 frames from Menen, an old colored map and a colored etching.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #492

    Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.

    A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 x l 240 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. FVS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #15

    Een banjoline, ca 1950.

    A banjoline, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More