#293Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.
Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#367Paul Cuvelier“De nieuwe avonturen van Corentin”. Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Redelijke staat, compleet. Lavis-illustraties en met 7 full size kleurenplaten.
"The New Adventures of Corentin". Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Decent condition, complete. With grey tinted illustrations and 7 full size color plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Emiel Deca“Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#570Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale aquamarijn van +- 6,18 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central aquamarine of approximately 6.18 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,57 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#108Een uit pitch-pine hout en metaal vervaardigde poppen-of kinderwagen.
#370Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200