Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184

    Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.

    An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #143
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #243
    O. Keppens & Maillard, Bruxelles

    Een cavaleriesabel met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A cavalry saber with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland" and a wooden sculpted handle. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #606

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #357
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.

    A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More