Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Fritz Kaiser
    Period: 1891-1974

    “Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #386

    Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.

    A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #283

    Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.

    A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #229
    Bernard Charoy

    Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.

    A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XVIIde eeuw.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #484
    Ogata Gekko
    Period: 1859-1920

    “Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.

    "Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #373

    Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.

    A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #627

    Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More