A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 3001240217.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #643
    W. GERMANY

    A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    Robert Van Cauwenberghe
    Period: 1905 - 1985

    ‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.

    'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
    Dim. 70 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #214

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.

    Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159

    Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #345

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.

    A black lace parasol, Brussels 1880, the tip needs to be repaired.
    Dim. l 103 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #613
    Wiskemann

    A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    Een tienarmig luchtertje van koper en kristal met 5 lichtpunten.

    A ten-armed copper and crystal chandelier with 5 light points.
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00