Similar lots by type
-
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummelEen porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#29Een lot van bronzen en messing dieren, klok en vijzel.
A lot of bronze and brass animals, bell and mortar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#17Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Satsuma-aardewerk, bestaande uit een vaasje en twee koro’s.
A lot of 3 pieces of multi-coloured Satsuma pottery, consisting of a vase and two koros.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#271Goebel, Germany“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#226Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een Aziatisch kunstbronzen beeld van 2 figuren in strijdtafereel.
An Asian art bronze sculpture of 2 figures in a battle scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#84Een Chinees porseleinen lamp met afbeelding van een Oude Wijze. Vergulde details, label Garanti Doré.
A Chinese porcelain lamp depicting an Old Sage. Gold-plated details, label Garanti Doré.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#54Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden waarvan 1 in hout met gesculpteerde Christus.
A lot of 4 crucifixes of which 1 in wood with a sculpted Christ.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#43Een bloempot getekend Delfts by Boch.
A flowerpot signed Delft by Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x 21Ø cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een vintage uit glas abstract gevormd beeld van twee handreikende figuren met vloeiende kleuren in het decor.
A vintage glass abstract sculpture of two reaching out figures with flowing colors in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#71Een beeld van een fluitspelende jongen met lammetje in bronslook / fontijnonderdeel.
An image of a boy playing the flute with a lamb in bronze look / fountain part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#294Een kunststoffen lampadaire in gesculpteerde, Romeinse zuilvorm. Zonder kap.
A plastic standard lamp in a sculpted, Roman column shape. Without hood.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met groen decor met vogels en bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with green decor with birds and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#34Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#85Een vintage schaal in glaspasta roze gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage bowl in glass paste colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 61 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#38Een metalen replica Spaanse helm.
A metal replica Spanish helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#296Een ovale houten plaquette met het profiel van Josef Jiri Strossmayer (o.m. Bisschop van Bosnië en Syrië en Kroatisch politiek voorman, geboren in Osijek, voormalig Slavonië, 1815) in reliëf.
An oval wooden plaque with the profile of Josef Jiri Strossmayer (including Bishop of Bosnia and Syria and Croatian political leader, born in Osijek, former Slavonia, 1815) in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35




