Other lots in this auction
-
#451
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#294Pablo Picasso
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#86
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#58
Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)
A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)No longer availableDim. l 26 - 24 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#586
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#147
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#561
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#25
“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
"Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 100/120