Similar lots by type
-
#315
Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498
“Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.
"Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473JHM Martens
Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161
Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.
A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 35cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423Japy Frères
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#302
Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#227Jul. Dillens
Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Devos
“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970
“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#587
Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#428
Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#403
Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#468
Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Paul Sersté
Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1
Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137
Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#383
Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181
Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#568
Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#523Rutger Rosier
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#405
Collectie Single Malt e.a.
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010 - 1 fles Aberlour A’Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts - 1 fles Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009 - 1 fles The Ileach, Peaty - 1 fles Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011 - 1 fles Bunratty Irish Potcheen (aardewerken kruikje).
Collection Single Malt and others quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010- 1 bottle Aberlour A'Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts- 1 bottle Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009- 1 bottle The Ileach, Peaty- 1 bottle Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011- 1 bottle Bunratty Irish Potcheen (earthenware jug).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 550 -
#280
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#486
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#396
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Emile Baas
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1914-1981
“De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.
"The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274Dielens (?)
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#31Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#224
Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#429
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 350 x 252cmEstimate: € 100 / 150