Similar lots by type
-
#578Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#528Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#568Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#615Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#494Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#267Christofle FranceSet van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.
Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#586Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Een lot van 10 Chinese prenten in gemengde techniek met opschriften.
A lot of 10 Chinese prints in mixed media with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#448Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#63Wiskemann, BruxellesEen verzilverd bestekdoos gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit 12 lepels en 12 vorken, bijgevoegd 6 en 2 koffielepeltjes.
A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#636Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#678Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

