Similar lots by type
-
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#330
Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#504
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#411
Een keramisch art-deco beeld van 2 vissen met mooie craquelé. Vermoedelijk Frans werk. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#648
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#91
Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.
A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#501
Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.
Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#374Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977
“Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.
"Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.No longer availableDim. 57 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#26
Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.
An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.No longer availableDim. 33 x 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#618
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#524
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#178Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50