Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een messing tafellamp met kap.
A brass table lamp with shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#8Een set van 48 verzilverde bestekleggertjes.
A set of 48 silver plated cutlery inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#185Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).
A pair of oak armchairs with leather upholstery (damage to the leather).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#83Een Chinese replica van een Gunto type 98.
A Chinese replica of a Gunto type 98.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Viners of SheffieldEen verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel met houten handvatten op dienblad. Scharnieren van de deksels los. XIXe eeuw.
A four piece coffee and tea set with wooden handles on a tray. Hinges of the lids loose. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20-33cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#183Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).
Dresser with three drawers in veneered wood in transitional style. Marble top. Early XXth century (top broken).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25

