Similar lots by type
-
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#522Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#512Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#579Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#532Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#322Spy
Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.
A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#502Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#514
“Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 77 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#544
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#534
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#554
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#342Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962
“Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#243
“Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.
"Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#673
Een plaasteren art nouveau beeld van een vrouw met een amfoor.
A plaster art nouveau statue of a woman with an amphora.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#114Charles Le Bon
“Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.
"The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten
“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#228Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#223Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#241
Een bronzen beeld van een golvende dame op zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#380
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.
A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#421
Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#20
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,53 gEstimate: € 500/600