Other lots in this auction
-
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#203Een houten Chinese hanglantaarn met zijden paneeltjes versierd met diverse taferelen. Scheurtje in 2 van de zijpaneeltjes.
A wooden Chinese hanging lantern with silk panels decorated with various scenes. Tear in 2 of the side panels.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 342, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 342, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37‘Herderskoppel’, een set van 2 zamakken beelden voorstellend een jongen met hond en een meisje met schaap.
'Shepherd couple', a set of 2 zamak statues depicting a boy with a dog and a girl with a sheep.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#278Een lot van 8 dier figuren beeldjes, diverse grootte en materiaal.
A lot of 8 animal figures, figurines, various sizes and materials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#277CIAPEen lot aardewerken volkskunst. Bestaande uit 6 figuren en 2 dieren. Made in Peru.
A lot of pottery folk art. Consisting of 6 figures and 2 animals. Made in Peru.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#77Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 337, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 337, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een gietijzeren wijwatervaatje met corpus.
A cast iron holy water font with body.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

