Other lots in this auction
-
#279Jean-Jacques Foulon
“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#597René Storms
Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.
A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#255Hergé
“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.
"Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/70 -
#114Charles Le Bon
“Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.
"The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#322Spy
Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.
A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#458Keramis
Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.
An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#212Emile Durieux
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930
Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#585
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#436Period: 1965-1970
Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.
A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.No longer availableDim. h 150 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#666
Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.
A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 x 56cmEstimate: € 80/120