Other lots in this auction
-
#675
Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692
Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18
Een kristallen schaal op een gedreven verzilverde voet met vogelkoppen, onderaan gemerkt Henniger.
A crystal bowl on a chased silver-plated base with bird heads, marked Henniger at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#498
Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#640
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#188Anri, Italy
Een lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#576
Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 407 x 106 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#139Frans Vantongerloo
‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.
"On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 71 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#21
Een Boheems handgeslepen kristallen vaas met floraal decor en bordeauxrood in de massa.
A Bohemian hand-cut crystal vase with floral decor and bordeaux in the mass.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60