Similar lots by type
-
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#163Emiel Laskaris
Zittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#62
Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h29cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#61
Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h9cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#237
Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#64Bruno Merli
Een kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h21clmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#68Kosta Boda
Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#198
Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#49
Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#89
“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#63
Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h26cmEstimate: € 15/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#213
Een marmeladepotje van glas en koper. Jaren dertig.
A marmalade jar of glass and copper. The tirthies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#285
Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#278
Twee verschillende handgeknoopte oosterse wollen lopertjes
Two different hand-knotted oriental wool runnersNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 85 x 60 cm75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#289
Een lot Aziatisch houtsnijwerk, bestaande uit een beeldje van een zittend naakt en twee maskertjes.
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208
Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#1Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#217Bruno Wiskemann
Een reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193
Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.
An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 86 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#111Peretti
“Portret van Pierre Klees” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of Pierre Klees” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#200
Een Imari kelkvaas van Japans porselein. Onderaan en rand gerestaureerd.
An Imari chalice vase of Japanese porcelain. Restored at the bottom and edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#262
Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#32
Een recipiënt van papier mâché met ijzeren hengsels.
A container of paper mâché with iron handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 40 cmEstimate: € 25/30