Other lots in this auction
-
#384Egide Linnig“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#629Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#418OMREQuick Mill vintage koffiemolen, in werkende staat.
Quick Mill vintage coffee grinder, in working condition.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#285Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
Ancienne lampe de hall avec trois abat-jour en verre en forme de fleur. Vers 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#748Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#411Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#231Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

