Other lots in this auction
-
#763Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.
Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#768Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 22 Ø19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#697Een groot stuk Amethyst op staander.
A large piece of Amethyst on a stand.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#341Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#117Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200 / 250

