Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van handgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks

Een lot van mondgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks.

A lot of blown Christmas ornaments in the shape of various figures, including birds, houses, and Santa Clauses. Approx. 16 pieces.
SKU: 2908230371.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #620

    Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.

    A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #707

    Een Chinees cloisonne dekselvaasje met bloemenmotief.

    A Chinese cloisonné lidded vase with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #465
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #431
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.

    A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More