Een lot van handgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks

Een lot van mondgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks.

A lot of blown Christmas ornaments in the shape of various figures, including birds, houses, and Santa Clauses. Approx. 16 pieces.
SKU: 2908230371.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #93

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #671

    "Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #387

    A collection of 12 military insignias, copper, metal, and silver, U.S., Canada, etc., '44-'45, Camp Top Hat L.O.
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #521

    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #748

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #325

    'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.
    Dim. h 30 x b 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Albert Steemans

    “Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

    "Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Jan Imbrechts
    Period: 1910-1978

    “Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.

    "Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.
    Dim. 130 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #790
    Roskopf

    Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.

    Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301

    A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00