Similar lots by type
-
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#250Chopard
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2600/2800 -
#413Punu
Een gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#352Alfons Strybol
Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#387
Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#202
Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.No longer availableDim. 183 x 96cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#443
Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#449
Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.
Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 352 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#306
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592
Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#159
Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m(..)
Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 400/500 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80