Other lots in this auction
-
#490
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#666
Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#545
Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#300
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9,75 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#480
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,35 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#95
Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#381
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met sang-de-boeuf-glazuur decor in twee tinten.
A Chinese porcelain vase with sang-de-boeuf glaze decoration in two shades.No longer availableDim. h 23 & Ø 8,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#572
Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.
A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.No longer availableDim. 146 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#484
“Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.
“Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250/500