Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.

Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.

A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.
Online only
Dim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cm
SKU: 2005240174.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42

    Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.

    A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #63
    Erwin Pompernigg

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste van een man op een stenen voet, draagt onderaan een label ‘Pompernigg Erwin’.

    A wooden sculpted bust of a man on a stone base, bearing a label at the bottom 'Pompernigg Erwin'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    Een lot vintage glas en kristal bestaande uit een kannetje met beschildering, een Murano mandje en een kristallen schaal op driepoot.

    A lot of vintage glass and crystal including a painted jug, a Murano basket, and a crystal bowl on tripod.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135
    Junghans

    Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.

    An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175

    Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.

    A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #69

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #59

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,

    A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.

    A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #113

    “Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.

    "Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #246

    Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.

    A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More