Other lots in this auction
-
#38Jacky RolandEen vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#178Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes. 1 van een jaren 50 duo met trenchcoat en 1 van een dame op fauteuil op ontbloot bovenlichaam.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines. One of a 1950s duo in trenchcoats and one of a lady on an armchair with bare upper body.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm & 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#272Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Een antiek koperen kruithoorn met gegraveerd detail.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

