Other lots in this auction
-
#262Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#248Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274ØEen schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk versierd met een bloementuil. Gemerkt onderaan: Oud Delft, Nijmegen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een religieus kadertje met een geschilderd miniatuurtje omringd door bomen en dieren. 19e eeuws huisvlijt.
A religious frame with a painted miniature surrounded by trees and animals. 19th-century handicraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#200Lanetti ManchesterEen notenhouten barometer. Onderaan gemerkt.
A walnut barometer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

