Other lots in this auction
-
#64Een set van twee Afrikaanse beelden in tropisch hout. Voorstellend een man en een vrouw.
A set of two African sculptures in tropical wood. Depicting a man and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#142Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#245Een lot van 2 koperen schalen, de ene verzilverd met glazen inzetschaal uit de jaren 30 van vorige eeuw, de andere recent werk met plastic inzetbakje.
A lot of 2 copper bowls, one silver-plated with glass insert from the 1930s, the other a recent piece with a plastic insert tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#184Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#258Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een vintage handtas, Berma, Paris in krokodillenleder met toegevoegd een portemonnee en beschermhoes.
A vintage handbag by Berma, Paris in crocodile leather with an added wallet and protective cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

