Other lots in this auction
-
#612Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#274Ernest Kockaert“Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Maurits Bilcke“Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#242Joz. De Swerts“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#126Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.
A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.No longer availableDim. 48 x 130 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#50Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#298Les Voitures de Tintin“Le Bolide Rouge”. Kuifje in racewagen (uit De Sigaren van de Farao). Miniatuurauto in display. Als nieuw. Ed. Moulinsart.
“Le Bolide Rouge”. Tintin in a racing car (from The Cigars of the Pharaoh). Miniature car in display. As New. Ed. Moulinsart.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Remi Geens“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#251Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#683Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.
A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H: 9 & 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#599Salvador Dali“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220

