Similar lots by type
-
#660
Een groot lot Oosterse dolken, we voegen er nog een jagersmes en een houten knuppel aan toe.
A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.No longer availableDim. l: 46 - 53 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#267
Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.
A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 75/125
Other lots in this auction
-
#29L.G.W.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#577
Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en rood bloemdecor. Verschillende haarscheuren, scheuren en randschilfers.
A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#686
Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.
A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.No longer availableDim. 74 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#421
Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 & h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.
Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#650
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,50 ct. en een turkooiscabochon van ± 10 ct.
Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6.97 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#18
Een lot verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 dessertmessen en 7 dessertvorken met handvaten van parelmoer, een lepel met druivendecoratie. Bijgevoegd zijn 6 verzilverde messen, een sauslepel, suikerlepel en theebolletje. In etui.
A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#95
Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#512Joan Miro
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 57 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1550/1700