Similar lots by type
-
#67
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 800% - 210gEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#390
Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 190 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
A necklace with natural pearls with a silver clasp. And a variety de cou with colored pearl. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,18 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.18 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#135
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
Cartier
Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Leon Van Molders
“Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611Lladro
‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.
"Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#68Lladro
‘Scarecrow and the Lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5385 in originele verpakking.
"Scarecrow and the Lady", a Lladro figurine, model no. 5385 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 80Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Kashan
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#398Max Verboeket
Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54J. Cuvelier
“Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75