Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
Dim. h 16.5 cm
SKU: 1912230366.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 10 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #518
    Raynaud, Limoges

    Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.

    A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #513
    Goebel

    Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.

    A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #532
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #646

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539

    Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #534

    Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #699

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #698

    Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.

    A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.

    A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #512
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #585

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #679

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #669

    “Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.

    "Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #678
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    ‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.

    "Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Philips

    Een vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.

    A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #422
    Helmut G. Tollmann

    Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. en gedateerd 2003.

    A modernist screen print in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. and dated 2003.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56x44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #31
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #576

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 407 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #341

    Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.

    A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 38 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,67 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #53
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325

    Een oude zilveren beker, 70 gram, gedateerd 1833.

    An old silver cup, 70 grams, dated 1833.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.3 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #599
    F. Volke

    “Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More