Similar lots by type
-
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.
A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. 87 x Ø45cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#544
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#698
Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#513Goebel
Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#699
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#522Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#512Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#534
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#585
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#507
Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#532Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#646
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#679
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#669
“Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.
"Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#697
Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#247Catherine BarjanskyPeriod: art-deco
“Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.
"Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#485
Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#466Kars Kazak
Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#235Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300/400 -
#191SAMUD
“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#144Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#29
“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.
"Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#242L. Gressé
Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#155
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#489Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180