Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230136.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #534

    Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø63
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458
    Christian Defays

    Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.

    Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #642
    Oscar Liedel

    De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.

    The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 40 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 75
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148

    “Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #216

    Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More