Other lots in this auction
-
#82Jean-Jacques Foulon“Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413DoyenEen blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.
A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#97Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.
Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.No longer availableDim. h8cm Ø14cm 260gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#460Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.
A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#334Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#313Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.
A green slender glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 55 / 75 -
#315PomPiet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#102Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993“Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.
“Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.No longer availableDim. 37 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#85Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#648Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.
A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.No longer availableDim. H: 5-13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65

