#171Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
“Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#255Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.
A walnut elongated side table.No longer availableDim. 50 x 44 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#250Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#416ShirazEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#401Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#439Jan Helen“A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.
“A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#153Val Saint-LambertVaas van invers geslepen kristal olijfkleurig in de massa met blauwe overgang naar de voet. Art deco periode. Model Fragnée.
Vase of inverse cut crystal olive-coloured in the mass with blue transition to the foot. Art deco period. Model Fragnée.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200