Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230136.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #128

    Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #503

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.

    A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 700
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #218

    Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.

    Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 11-17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “Het verlaten van de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, ingelijst.

    “Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #705

    Een lot van twee grijze en twee gele glazen sierfluiten, en vijf kristallen mondgeblazen sierfluiten.

    A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #87
    Delheid

    Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h14cm 300g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #403

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.

    A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More