Other lots in this auction
-
#141GuérinEen tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#95Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.No longer availableDim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#651Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#621Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#397Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#56Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.No longer availableDim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#421Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#23Val Saint-LambertEen moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

