Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230136.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #297

    A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    Twee kunstboeken. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” door Willem G. Flippo. En “Willem Dolphyn” door Monique Verschueren, met handtekening van Willem Dolphyn.

    Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #26

    Een paar notenhouten bout de canapé in Regency-stijl. Met klapblaadjes, een lade en met vachette bekleed blad.

    A pair of Regency style walnut bouts de canapé. With folding leaves, a drawer and a vachette-lined tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h; (§ CM
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #594

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #460

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More