Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230136.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #424

    Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #123

    Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #482
    Jos Dufour
    Period: 1896-1976

    “Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.

    “Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #229
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #181
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #111
    Christofle, Paris

    Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.

    Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #93

    Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.

    Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.
    No longer available
    Dim. b47cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More