Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230136.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #85

    Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #675

    Een lot kristallen glazen.

    A lot of crystal glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,54 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #607

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A baroque angel made of carved oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #617
    Fang

    Masker in gesculpteerd hout met resten van beschildering, Fang, Gabon.

    Mask in sculpted wood with remnants of painting, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #156

    Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More