Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 1804230690.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #690
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #21

    Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.

    Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874 - 1930

    “Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.

    "Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #261

    Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.

    A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654

    Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).

    Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Rik Slabbinck

    “Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.

    “Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Other lots in this auction

  • #415

    “Zithouding”. Een gestyleerd beeldje uit terracotta met craquellé glazuur van figuur in zithouding. Gemerkt onderaan, gedateerd 1980.

    “Sitting position”. A stylized terracotta figurine with crackle glaze of a figure in a sitting position. Marked on the bottom, dated 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #586

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #278
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.

    A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

    A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #13
    Gouda Z. Holland

    Een grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.

    A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #353
    Noritake

    Een rokerssetje van Japans porselein met verguld decor op blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. 5 stuks.

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #366

    Een 3-delig houten nesting tafelset met verguld bovenblad. Onderaan gemerkt “Baker - The Barbara Barry collection”. (AID5408 ref3462G)

    A 3-piece wooden nesting table set with gilded top. Marked at the bottom "Baker - The Barbara Barry collection". (AID5408 ref3462G)
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 37 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #644
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #524

    Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.

    A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More