Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #448

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #566

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #500

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #376

    Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.

    A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #27

    Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.

    A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More