Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #321

    Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.

    A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #438

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #436
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 100 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #525

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 190cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294
    Felix Timmermans

    Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

    A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More