Other lots in this auction
-
#140Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#243LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#34Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.
A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Royal CopenhagenEen lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312“Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.
"Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.No longer availableDim. 23 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


