A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #336

    A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.
    Dim. 109 x 68 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #106

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #384

    "Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.
    Dim. 82 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #546

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00