A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #140

    Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

    A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #243
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #34

    Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.

    A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.
    Dim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581
    RAM

    Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.

    A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #546

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00