Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #60

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,67 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #17

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

    A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #321

    Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.

    A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More