Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
Dim. 38 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230417.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #569

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    “Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207
    Roger Guerin
    Period: 1896-1954

    Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.

    A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More