Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
Dim. 45 x 23 cm
SKU: 2111230398.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #15

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #316

    Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.

    A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #578

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,72 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #552

    Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.

    A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More