Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
Dim. 44 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230411.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #355

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #600
    Guillaume Oro

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met gedragen geel lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with worn yellow leather wristband.
    Dim. 19,10 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #296

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #263
    Lladro

    ‘Bowing Crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 01613 in originele verpakking.

    'Bowing Crane', a Lladro figurine, model number 01613 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #145

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #429

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 350 x 252cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00