Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
Dim. 44 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230411.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.
    Dim. 103 x 151 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #292

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00