Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.
Dim. 43 x 20 cm
SKU: 2111230407.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #407
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512

    “Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

    "Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #108
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #336

    Een mahoniehouten armstoel in Louis-Philippestijl met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.

    A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 68 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #575

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More