Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.

Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.

A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.
Dim. 43 x 20 cm
SKU: 2111230407.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #407
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #187

    Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #271
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #398

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

    A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #533

    Een geslepen Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.

    A cut Bohemian crystal vase, red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More