Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
Dim. 47 x 32 cm
SKU: 2111230393.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #393
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #205

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #169

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #316

    Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.

    A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.
    Dim. 107 x 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #19

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.

    A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00