Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
Dim. 47 x 32 cm
SKU: 2111230393.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #393
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #134
    Door Tirry

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #42

    Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.

    A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.
    Dim. h 67 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309
    Julien Severin

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 200 x 65
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #256

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00