Similar lots by type
-
#597LIVEen grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,70gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#509Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#180Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#298H CerfEen vintage draagbaar, analoge seismograaf in houten vitrinekast. Boven gemerkt.
A vintage portable, analog seismograph in a wooden display case. Marked on top.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#649Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.
A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#76Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#644“De steenwerker.” Beeld van zamak en onyxen sokkel met elektrische klok.
"The stonemason." Sculpture made of zamak with onyx base and an electric clock.No longer availableDim. 37 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#262Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.
A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#302Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324H. Wood“De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.
"The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Jan De Graef“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#417Een celadon beeldje van een Thaise olifant op houten voet. Onderaan binnenzijde met signatuur.
A celadon statue of a Thai elephant on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom on the inside.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 grote kandelaars voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 large candle holders for 5 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

