Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
SKU: 2111230351.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een set van 2 Chinese penseelkokers gemonteerd als lampen, het lampengedeelte kan verwijderd worden.

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 13 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #376

    Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.

    A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325

    Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.

    A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #555

    “Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #346

    Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 63 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564
    Boch La Louvière.

    Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.

    A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #418

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #547
    Karlsbader

    Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526

    Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.

    An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #416

    Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 93 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    “Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.

    A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 6 cm H: 4.5-31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #204

    Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.

    A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    “Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218
    Schönborner Bleikristall

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    Een moderne hanglamp met vintage look, 3 lichtpunten en 5 meerkleurig rood, wit, zwart glazen coupes, waarvan 2 reserve.

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More