Similar lots by type
-
#571Boch Keramis
Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#506
Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#325
Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#483
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#346
Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 63 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#358
Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#418
Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#376
Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#237Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#553
Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#335
Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#568
Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#555
“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#526
Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.
An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 106 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#547Karlsbader
Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#368
Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#541
Een set van 2 Chinese penseelkokers gemonteerd als lampen, het lampengedeelte kan verwijderd worden.
A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#416
Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 82 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#564Boch La Louvière.
Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#383
Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#535Satsuma
Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#558Limoges France
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#367
Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#505Xen
Een halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.
A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#245Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#18
Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.
A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#282
“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.
"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#10
Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.
Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309Julien Severin
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#271Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#465
Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Talisker 18 years old - 1 fles Talisker 10 years old - 1 fles New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987 - 1 fles Glenkinchie 10 years old - 1 fles Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years - 1 fles MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years old
Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Talisker 18 years old- 1 bottle Talisker 10 years old- 1 bottle New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987- 1 bottle Glenkinchie 10 years old- 1 bottle Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years- 1 bottle MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 250/350