Other lots in this auction
-
#329“Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.
"River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Weimarer PorzellanEen groot 80-delig kobalt blauw servies van Weimar Porzellan, decor Katharina 20003/38 Echt Weimar Kobalt 20e eeuw
A large 80-piece cobalt blue dinnerware set by Weimar Porzellan, Katharina design 20003/38 Genuine Weimar Cobalt 20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.
An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 44,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#591Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.
A stone-carved face from "New Spain".No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#597Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Bruno Merli Capodimonte"Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.
"The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.No longer availableDim. 29 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#278Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.
A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#740Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 56 & 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#327Een kwalitatieve reproductie van een jaren dertig notarislamp, metaal en groen glas.
A high-quality reproduction of a 1930s banker's lamp, metal and green glass.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#516Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

