#447Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#313Een vintage verlichte wereldbol, Columbus Aardglobe Duplex.
#191Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#31Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.
A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#684Pieter PortersEen set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.
A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.No longer availableDim. 53 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#131Bottega VenetaEen licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
#251Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.
A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#512Emile LecomptePeriod: 1866 - 1938‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.
‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 100 x 110 cmEstimate: € 340 / 480