Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
Dim. 360 x 99 cm
SKU: 1604240554.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #554
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #493

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #692
    C. De Cock

    ‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.

    'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Biondan

    “Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.

    "Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505

    Een zeshoekige tulpenvaas van blauw en wit aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en vogels. Onderaan apocrief gemerkt CK.

    A hexagonal tulip vase in blue and white earthenware decorated with flowers and birds. Marked CK apocryphally at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #708

    Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.

    A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.
    No longer available
    Dim. ring 15,30 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #269

    Een antieke bloemenkrans met porseleinen en kunststoffen bloemen, onder glazen stolp. Tekst binnenin; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”

    An antique flower wreath with porcelain and plastic flowers, under a glass dome. Text inside; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 25,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623

    Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw. Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.

    A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century. Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #156

    Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #226

    Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

    A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More