#408Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met vlinders in het decor.
A lamp in Tiffany style with bronze-colored base and stained glass shade featuring butterflies in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#728Een vintage handtas in python leder en portefeuille in croco leder.
A vintage python leather handbag and a crocodile leather wallet.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 & 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250Piaget Swiss QuartzEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200 / 4500 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
#412Frans Vantongerloo“Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120