Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
Dim. 360 x 99 cm
SKU: 1604240554.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #554
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #385

    Een hofdegen met handvat van koper en hout.

    A ceremonial sword with a copper and wooden grip.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 86 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #125

    Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.

    A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #140

    Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #28
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #574

    Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #176

    Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.

    A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #571

    Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.

    A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More