#727Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.
#718Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).
Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#98“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Pieter PortersEen set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.
A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.No longer availableDim. 53 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#601KeramisEen porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.
A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#191Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#578Louis DrimmerEen set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180