Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
Dim. 360 x 99 cm
SKU: 1604240554.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #554
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #246

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.

    A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #732

    Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.

    A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Maurice De Vries

    “Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #702

    Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #325

    Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V

    A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #698

    Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.

    An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark

    “Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.

    “Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #608

    Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More