Other lots in this auction
-
#588Bankoni“Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.
"Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#162‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
"Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 112 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#671Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.
A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#631Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#738Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#567Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.
Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H.83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#249“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
"Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.No longer availableDim. 8 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180

