#404“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.No longer availableDim. 55 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Manufacture Robert Four“Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.
"Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#433Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
#21Een koperen klokstel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee kandelaars met vijf lichtpunten. Met slinger en sleutel.
A copper clock set in Louis XV style. Two candelabras with five lights. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#731Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#43Een beeld van terracotta in pré Colombiaanse stijl, Maya Jaina, Mexicaans.
A terracotta statue in pre-Columbian style, Maya Jaina, Mexican.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.
A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250