Other lots by Boch Frères
-
#265Boch Frères
Een lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.
A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#41Guerin, Bouffioulx
Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#235
Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.No longer availableDim. 57 x 43cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#207Roger GuerinPeriod: 1896-1954
Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.
A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.No longer availableDim. 27 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#1
Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Vasco NasorriPeriod: 1940-2019
“Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.
"Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.No longer availableDim. 72 x 37,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#552
Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Sarreguémines
Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#581RAM
Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#483
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#55
Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 6 cmH: 4.5-31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#593Paul Sersté
Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#61
Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.
A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#448
Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#573Quimper
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#572Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311
Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.
A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 19 x 50 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#423Japy Frères
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#408
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269
Een set van 2 glas-in-lood ramen, een spinnende dame en een schaapherder.
A set of 2 stained glass windows, one depicting a spinning lady and the other a shepherd with sheep.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Mickey Mouse
Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.
A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#401
Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Limoges France
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,67 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#239Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Marcel Opdebeeck
“Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.
"Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.No longer availableDim. 120 x 88cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#599Karel de PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960
‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200