Similar lots by type
-
#467
Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#551
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#561
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#597
Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.
Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#563
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, hoog, blauw-wit en versierd met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, tall, blue and white and decorated with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#553
Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#604
Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#571
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).No longer availableDim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90/110
Other lots in this auction
-
#308
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#91
“Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.
“Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#624
“Maakt u lid van het Roode Kruis - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Affiche geïllustreerd door Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d’Impression d’Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.
“Join the Red Cross - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Poster illustrated by Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d'Impression d'Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#603
Een Afrikaans houtsculptuur met divers decor in reliëf.
An African wood sculpture with various decor in relief.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#486
Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#556
Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#588
Een Boheems geslepen kristallen vaas met paars in de massa.
A Bohemian cut crystal vase with purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#334
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220