Other lots in this auction
-
#624
‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#665
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.No longer availableDim. H. 6 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142Denmark
‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.
'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blokEstimate: € 3000/4000 -
#109Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.
"Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#112Araki Nobuyoshi
Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.
A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#4Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
"Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#67
Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#165
Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#458
Terracotta beeld. Bankoni, Mali.
Terracotta statue. Bankoni, Mali.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#576
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#336
Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.
A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 80 x 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50