Other lots in this auction
-
#131Val Saint Lambert.
Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.
An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#596
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.
A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 73 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#701
Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#352
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#548Murano
Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#455
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#448
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#534
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80