#382Remy CornelissenLot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#647Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .
A polychrome wooden African child mask.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#271Een Tiffany tafellamp met een rozendecor op de kap en bronzen voetje .
A Tiffany table lamp with a rose decor on the shade and bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#54W.O. Johann“Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.
"Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#22Paul Emile BécatEen lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
#232Karel Van LerberghePeriod: 1889 -1953“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#447LubaEen Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
#323Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#629Een Chinees porselein blauw vaasje.
A Chinese porcelain powder blue vase.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 120