Similar lots by type
-
#613Wiskemann
Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#433Wiskemann
Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#287Christofle
Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.
A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#288Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.
A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#261Duralex SIGG
Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#303
Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.
A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#86
Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.
An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.No longer availableDim. 75 x 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#28
Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.
A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø27 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#133Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#321Ed. Henri Bertels
“La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.
"La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#285Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#125
Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#410
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant +- 0,21 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.21 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#564
“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180/220