Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
Dim. 32 x 27cm
SKU: 3001240072.
Categories: Icoon, Verzilverd.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #287
    Christofle

    Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.

    A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #288
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.

    A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.

    A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #613
    Wiskemann

    Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #380

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #673

    Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.

    An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #298

    Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.

    A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 67 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #83

    Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.

    A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #529
    Milo Manara

    Een lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Bronzen Bodhisattva. Indonesië.

    Bronze Bodhisattva. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #31

    Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.

    A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.

    A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More