Similar lots by type
-
#613Wiskemann
Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#287Christofle
Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.
A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#433Wiskemann
Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#261Duralex SIGG
Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#288Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.
A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#303
Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.
A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#11
Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#530
Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#511
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.
Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#138Delvaux
Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#427‘Hop’
“Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.
"Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#223
Een paar vazen van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd, naar een model van Hubert Fouargé omstreeks 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, zonder merk.
A pair of vases made of red colored cut crystal, designed by Hubert Fouargé around 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#62Rita Calluy
“Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#219Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#375
Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60