Other lots in this auction
-
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#33Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.
A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#608Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#317GoudaDrie bordjes, 7 schaaltjes en vier diverse vaasjes et hoog glanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers.
Three plates, 7 bowls and four various vases with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Some flakes.No longer availableDim. H: 8-15 cmØ: 8-13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“Le jugement de Paris d’après Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Avec monogramme dans la planche et numéro 36. Attribuée à.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#337Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.
A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#689Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#576Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#88Dominique Alonzo“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

