Other lots in this auction
-
#62
“Belgische steden”. Een kunstmap met diverse etsen naar thema.
"Belgian cities". An art portfolio with various etchings depicting different themes.No longer availableDim. 38x27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art deco hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold art deco pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,47Estimate: € 350 / 450 -
#670
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met robijn canochon van +- 3,70 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring set with approximately 3.70 ct cabochon ruby.No longer availableDim. 17,27 gEstimate: € 1250 / 1400 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.
"t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#303
Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.
A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#267
Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
#487
“Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.
"Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.No longer availableDim. 5 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#586
Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#17
Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60