Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
Murano

Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 37cm
SKU: 1912230587.
Categories: Design/vintage, Glas, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #587
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #555

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #513
    Goebel

    Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.

    A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.

    A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 89 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.

    A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #585

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692

    Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.

    A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #495
    Ludwig Volak

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #187

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #606

    Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.

    A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 85 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518
    Raynaud, Limoges

    Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.

    A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #565

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #533

    Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.

    A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Booms Glas

    Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.

    Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523
    Nachtmann

    Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6.5-21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een Victoriaanse opklapbare ‘cakestand’.

    A Victorian folding 'cake stand'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Floris Jespers

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #262
    Marie Oosterley

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #618

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547

    Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.

    A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 215 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #635

    Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471
    Stef Uiterwaal Crystal Leerdam
    Period: 1889-1960

    "Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.

    "Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #168
    Sèvres

    “Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.

    "Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #33
    Aztec Clay Moistener Co

    Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.

    A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More