Similar lots by type
-
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#466
Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.
A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.No longer availableDim. 40 x 130 x 70cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#407‘Hop’
“Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.
"Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865
“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#54
Een set van 2 kaders van Menen, een oude ingekleurde landkaart en een ingekleurde ets.
A set of 2 frames from Menen, an old colored map and a colored etching.No longer availableDim. 42 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#67
Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#21
Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.
A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156Imexcotra
Een vintage ‘Boomerang’ bureau van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst. Met de bijpassende bureaustoel, alles gemerkt.
A vintage 'Boomerang' desk by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst. With the accompanying office chair, all marked.No longer availableDim. 76 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#9
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel, getekend L. Segers.
"View of a farm" - oil on panel, signed L. Segers.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#295
Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.
A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461
Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.
Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#626
Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150/200