Other lots in this auction
-
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#88Dominique Alonzo
“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#407
Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.
A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#231Elkington
Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.
“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#118A Moreau
Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.
polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#646
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691
Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.
Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70