Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
Dim. 125 x 41 cm
SKU: 2111230462.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #462
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #488

    Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.

    An oak easel in a rustic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,75 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #331

    Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #349

    Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.

    A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 33, H. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More