Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.

    A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #346

    Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.

    A mahogany folding table on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #294
    Pablo Picasso

    “Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    “Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #376

    Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.

    A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.

    “Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #625

    Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.

    A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #417

    Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.

    An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en rood bloemdecor. Verschillende haarscheuren, scheuren en randschilfers.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #408

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.

    A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More