Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #345

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #606

    Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.

    A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #95

    Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

    A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #136

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #591

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More