Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #354

    Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.

    Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #407

    A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.
    Dim. 23 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #128
    A Moreau

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #585
    Herman P.P.C.

    A vintage desk lamp - around 1930. Marked Dutch. Oct. no. 12552.
    Dim. h +- 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #365
    Hermle Quartz

    A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.
    Dim. 19 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #206

    A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).
    Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #698

    A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #132

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00