Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #307

    Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.

    Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #10

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #625

    Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.

    A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.

    A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #571

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More