Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #355
    National

    “Juice-King.” Aluminium Fruitpers.

    "Juice King." Aluminum Fruit Press.
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
    Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #59

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #88
    Dominique Alonzo

    "Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #204

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #678

    Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.

    An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.
    Dim. Ø 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00