Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 6000 / 8000
  • #659

    Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.

    A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #303
    S.J. Hiegentlich

    Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.

    Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632

    Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #494
    H. Cameron

    “Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.

    “After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #326

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More