Other lots in this auction
-
#683Val Saint-LambertEen drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#453Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#345Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#606Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.
A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 144 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#681Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#95Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223LimogesEen set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.
A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.No longer availableDim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#136Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#135“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#591Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

