Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #432

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #275
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #391

    A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.
    Dim. h 21 & b 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #239
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #236

    Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.

    Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.
    Dim. 84 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #564

    Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00