• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #498

    Lot de timbres variés. Deux petits albums avec cachets belges oblitérés et MNH. Une boîte de dépliants de la poste avec des timbres collés, la plupart avec un timbre du premier jour, des années 1960-1970. Une boîte avec des timbres détachés, divers pays. Quatre albums différents avec une variété de timbres belges. Trois albums "Safe Dual", années 1980 peu remplies, 1968-1974 assez complètes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #695

    Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.

    Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.
    Dim. h: 68 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #597

    Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.

    Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #384

    "Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #411

    lot of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor. Consisting of a collar vase with handles and a gourd vase.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #208

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #304

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #563

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, tall, blue and white and decorated with flora in the decor.
    Dim. 36 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00