Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Korintische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
Dim. h 184 cm
SKU: 1804230316.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #520

    Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213
    Atelier Sedap

    Een paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.

    A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #150

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    14 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,43 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #100

    Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.

    A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #471

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #513

    Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.

    A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #497
    Doria

    Een vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).

    A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Delbeke

    “Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #103

    Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.

    An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More