Similar lots by type
-
#626
Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#435
Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506
Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#656
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616
Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606
Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#416
Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 120 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486
Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#496
Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#646
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#110
Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,24 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#329
“Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).
"The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#623
Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 x 55 cmEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#143Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#388
Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 10,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#651
Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.
A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.No longer availableDim. L; 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386
Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.
A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#674
‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19
‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60