Similar lots by type
-
#656Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#486Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#506Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#626Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#646Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 120 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#636Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.
"Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#440Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#631Een Indonesische Wajang pop.
An Indonesian Wajang puppet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#171“Unguentaria en Balsamarii”. Een lot Oud-Romeins glazen traan & balsem flesjes in diverse afmeting, vorm en kleuren.
"Unguentaria and Balsamarii". A lot of ancient Roman glass tear and balm bottles in various sizes, shapes, and colors.No longer availableDim. 5-15cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#319J. Cornélis“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132Jacques VillegléEen collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 2600 / 3300 -
#409‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#466Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.
A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.No longer availableDim. 40 x 130 x 70cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#122Jacques VillegléEen collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 2800 / 3500

