Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ongeopende doos suiker uit tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

Een ongeopende doos suiker uit Tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.
SKU: 1912230651.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #457

    Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.

    A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431

    Een lot van 4 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en staal.

    A lot of 4 authentic African spears in wood and steel.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #387

    Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #356

    Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.

    A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 22 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624
    Karel Van Nuffel

    “Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.

    "Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.

    A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41

    Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.

    A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 38 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More