Other lots in this auction
-
#244Emiel Van DrommePeriod: 1913-1998“Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.
"Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers met haaientanden.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants with shark teeth.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with two zircons.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#232“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een lot Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit een theekan en suikerpotje met deksel. Enkele schilfers aan theekan rand.
A lot of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot and sugar pot with lid. Some flakes on the edge of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#660Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een robijn cabochon van +- 5 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a ruby cabochon of approximately 5 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#437DuvelEen groot lot Duvel glazen en toebehoren bestaande uit een ongeopende 3 liter fles met datum 6 - 2002, 19 glazen waarvan 5 in hun originele doos, een opvouwbaar stoffen draagkrat en een kadertje.
A large lot of Duvel glasses and accessories consisting of an unopened 3 liter bottle dated 6 - 2002, 19 glasses, 5 of which are in their original box, a collapsible fabric crate, and a frame.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Fritz KlimschEen porseleinen beeld van een hurkende, naakte jonge vrouw, in 1936 ontworpen door de Duitse beeldhouwer Fritz Klimsch.
A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#475Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.No longer availableDim. 25,55 gEstimate: € 5000 / 7000 -
#177Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.
A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.No longer availableDim. 106 x 48cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2600

