Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ongeopende doos suiker uit tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

Een ongeopende doos suiker uit Tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.
SKU: 1912230651.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #178
    Daum France

    Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #699

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een grote geslepen spiegel in een eikenhouten kader.

    A large cut mirror in an oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 168 x b 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #475

    Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

    A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,55 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
  • #481

    Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.

    A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #453

    Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.

    An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    "Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Windmill in moonlight". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More