Een ongeopende doos suiker uit tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.
SKU: 1912230651.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #88
    Hammand Creake & Co.

    Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.

    An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #123

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 70 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #594
    J.B. Coene

    ‘Vue de Kingston’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J.B. Coene.

    "Vue de Kingston", oil on canvas, signed J.B. Coene.
    Dim. h 33 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #128
    Georges Carette
    Period: 1900

    “Hot air Stirling Engine”, door Georges Carette. Een Engels tinnen stoomapparaat op ethanol. Medio 1900.

    "Hot air Stirling Engine" by Georges Carette. An English tin steam device running on ethanol. Mid-1900s.
    Dim. 31 x 16,5 x 10m
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #458
    Keramis

    Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.

    An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #50

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct and a central ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #415
    Taschen

    A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #83
    Chevrolet

    “Chevy Bel-Air ‘55-’57”. Een origineel OEM vintage gechromeerd motorkap ornament met bouten. Genummerd 3731752 C1.

    "Chevy Bel-Air '55-'57". An original OEM vintage chrome hood ornament with bolts. Numbered 3731752 C1.
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #37

    Een paar karaffen in geslepen kristal.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een Art Deco wit marmeren piëdestal.

    An Art Deco white marble pedestal.
    Dim. 38 x 35 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00