"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#121Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.
An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#275DeguéEen art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
#124Ray KellerPeriod: 1880 - 1968“Afrikaanse olifant”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"African elephant". Painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#113DelvauxEen zwart lederen centuur met certificaat en stofzak.
#132P. Smolders“Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#421Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#159Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200