Other lots in this auction
-
#128Georges CarettePeriod: 1900“Hot air Stirling Engine”, door Georges Carette. Een Engels tinnen stoomapparaat op ethanol. Medio 1900.
"Hot air Stirling Engine" by Georges Carette. An English tin steam device running on ethanol. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 31 x 16,5 x 10mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#620Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,67 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#552Jan HermusEen lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,30 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#262Marie Oosterley“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#126Een paar gerestaureerd, houten gesculpteerde armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug met jachttafereel en putti’s in het decor.
A pair of restored, wooden carved armchairs with upholstered seat and back featuring a hunting scene and putti in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 68cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

