Similar lots by type
-
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#640Adam Kraft. Koperen replica van het zelfportret van de beeldhouwer, zoals het het Sakramentshaus in de St. Lorenzkirche van Nürnberg siert. Het ontwerp is van Rothermund (gesetzlich geschützt).
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#55Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#697Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#6Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.
A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.No longer availableDim. 335g x 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 180 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#643MärklinEen startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.
A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#110Een 14 karaats witgouden ketting met 18 karaats witgouden hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en twee maanstenen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 20 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace with an 18 carat white gold pendant and matching ring set with black diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.30 ct. and two moonstones with a combined weight of +- 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,58 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#77Een paar gegoten plaasteren wandkandelaars naar barok voorbeeld.
A pair of cast baroque wall sconces.No longer availableDim. L. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#337Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#127Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#467“Afrikaans gesculpteerd hoofd.” Stenen beeld op metalen sokkel.
"African sculpted head." Stone statue on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#615Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



