Other lots in this auction
-
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Emile LaporteEen beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#685Een gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje op driepoot met een rond blad.
A carved side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#71Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk, barst de wijzerplaat.
An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#101Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400

